CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

GENTS A DIVISION BARRY NELSON
GENTS B DIVISION COLIN JEFFS
GENTS C DIVISION BRENDAN CADOGAN

LADIES SILVER MARY FALLAS
LADIES BRONZE LYNN GRAY

LEGGS ECLECTIC HOLES 1-9

LEGGS ECLECTIC HOLES 1-9

1ST   ROGER LOVEJOY             21 POINTS
2ND   ALLAN MALCOLM              17 POINTS
3RD   JEREMY BARTLETT          17 POINTS

 

 

 

SUNDAY STROKEPLAY

SUNDAY STROKEPLAY

1ST   CRAIG MONKS                          67
2ND   GORDON WATSON                   67
3RD   CLARK EATON TURNER          69

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES SUMMER STABLEFORD

LADIES SUMMER STABLEFORD

1ST   VENETIA  SCOTT             38 POINTS
2ND   LIZ GILLIE                        33 POINTS
3RD   SKYE MCINTOSH            29 POINTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOUIS SCOTT STABLEFORD 1-9

LOUIS SCOTT STABLEFORD 1-9

1ST   BILLY HUNTER                20 POINTS
2ND   RON DICK                       20 POINTS
 3RD  GREG HALFPENNY        19 POINTS

 

 

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

1ST   LIZ GILLIE                         20 POINTS
2ND   CAROLYN CAMPBELL      17 POINTS
3RD   LYNN GRAY                      16 POINTS

 

 

 

 

 

LEWIS STABLEFORD 10-18

LEWIS STABLEFORD 10-18

1ST   RICHARD SCOTT         20 POINTS
2ND   BILLY HUNTER             18 POINTS
3RD   JACK KEENEY             18 POINTS

 

 

GENTS JULY MEDAL

GENTS JULY MEDAL

1ST   LEE MANDERSON            63
2ND   KEITH HUTCHISON          63
3RD   GORDON WATSON          64

 

LADIES JULY MEDAL

LADIES JULY MEDAL

1ST   VENETIA SCOTT                  67
2ND   CAROLYN CAMPBELL       70
3RD   MAUREEN RENNIE            71

 

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

1ST   LYNN GRAY            21 POINTS
2ND   MARY FALLAS       20 POINTS
3RD   LIZ BAIN                 20 POINTS

 

LEWIS STABLEFORD HOLES 1-9

LEWIS STABLEFORD HOLES 1-9

1ST   RONNIE MALCOLM       21 POINTS
2ND   LOUIS SCOTT              21 POINTS
3RD   CALUM JEFFERIES      20 POINTS

 

 

 

SUNDAY STROKEPLAY

SUNDAY STROKEPLAY

1ST   RODGER WHITEFORD        64
2ND   IAN SCOTT                          65
3RD   DOUGIE BAIN                      65

 

 

LADIES BELLS CUP

LADIES BELLS CUP

1ST MARY FALLAS / SKYE MCINTOSH 69
2ND VENETIA SCOTT / OBIE SHARP 70
3RD LIZ GILLIE / LYNN GRAY 73

LEGGS Spring Outing 20th June

LEGGS Spring Outing 20th June

12 players met at The Hirsel to play for the Kerr Quaich. Robin Kerr was a founder member & first Captain of LEGGS and an excellent new quaich was presented in memory of Robin by his family. Conditions for the outing were ideal and it led to some close scoring.
1st Brendan Cadogan 35pts.
2nd Rob Trotter 32pts.
3rd Harry Moffat 30pts.
Captain Les Mitchell provided a prize for the best Stableford points score at the par 3s and was won by Doug Easton.
An enjoyable outing , with thanks to The Hirsel for use of their excellent course and to the caterers.

DHW CHALLENGE CUP

DHW CHALLENGE CUP

1ST ALAN JACKSON 63
2ND GEORGE CESSFORD 63
3RD BRENDAN CADOGAN 64

MISS DESIGNER GOLF

MISS DESIGNER GOLF

1ST SKYE MCINTOSH 63
2ND CAROLYN CAMPBELL 67
3RD VENETIA SCOTT 69

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

1ST VENETIA SCOTT 17 POINTS
2ND OBIE SHARP 16 POINTS
3RD JANE STEVENSON 16 POINTS

SUNDAY STROKEPLAY

SUNDAY STROKEPLAY

1ST KEITH HUTCHISON 70
2ND RONNIE MALCOLM 70
3RD CALUM JEFFERIES 70

LADIES JUNE MEDAL

LADIES JUNE MEDAL

1ST LYNN GRAY 69
2ND MARY FALLAS 72
3RD VENETIA SCOTT 74

LOUIS SCOTT STABLEFORD HOLES 1-9

LOUIS SCOTT STABLEFORD HOLES 1-9

1ST CRAIG MONKS 22 POINTS
2ND RICHARD SCOTT 20 POINTS
3RD SHANE PATON 17 POINTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKE TODD ON HIS HOLE IN 1 AT QUARRY

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

LADIES BACK 9 STABLEFORD

1ST MAUREEN RENNIE 19 POINTS
2ND VENETIA SCOTT 18 POINTS
3RD CAROLYN CAMPBELL 17 POINTS